Monday, December 22, 2008

2nd Day At Work

Sunday.
I didn't lost my way in the store. oh yeah!!! XDD
haha. I sort of followed my sixth sense and managed to walk out alone. =D
and I set up the booth like so fast. haha. practice makes perfect mer ;P
Jia Jun came soon. and the other aunties arrived later =]
yesterday, crowd was less. idk. somehow we were so boring. and lotsa Japanese. zzz. another "can't communicate". -___-

waited waited. Finally 5pm. went for dinner at breeks. with practically all the young staffs from jusco. RM5 nett for tenants. got soup, ice water, black pepper chicken/fish with rice or sweet and sour chicken/fish with rice. thanked them for telling us!!! =DD
the whole table were like 10 girls and 1 guy. haha the guy's studying architecture in LimKokWing. his name Yi Chia. LOL. not sure the spelling tho. he's earning 100 bucks a day hello??!! LOL

went back. continued working. boring like hell. seriously no one. I walked over to JJ's. she came over to mine. lol. walked over to Haagen D. ice cream too. the girl is soo pretty =] with nice teeth.

and the girl selling Tropicana Twister Orange/Apple juice lost her handphone =/ pity her. sigh. she left it in the toilet. and of course gone when she went back.

I'm gonna miss those aunties and friends there. this week. I was changed to different outlet d. Zzzzz...

I forgot to say that. Jusco's song changed to T-shirt d la. ahhaha. not Lovebug anymore.

p.s. watching Music Bank on 303 now. *drools* over SHINee, SS501 and TVXQ. today is my day =]
p.p.s. steamboat tonight. love you guys =) & especially Denise, I got lots to tell you tonight. xx.



♥ Chiayi.

2 comments:

CooolKidz said...

Yi Chia. hahahaahaa
He shiok hor? colonized by girls. =.=

and apa sixth sense? crazy

♡ Chia Yi ♡ said...

haha yeah. he was sitting among us. XD
lol. why crazy??!!!! I'm pro. ahah