Saturday, December 13, 2008

Friends & Coll.

Went to Inti this morning.
enrolled already but today is just to go walk walk. LOL
Open Day mah. and I got nothing to do. so yeah..
and too bad Melvin's talk is 4 hours after mine. -____-||
so we couldnt meet up.

Met Jia Yi at the lecture theatre!! I was like Jia!!!!! =DDD goshh. I miss you!! I really miss all my tuition friends. and so lucky they enrolled at Inti too. ^^

Jia Yi and Mervyn are going for HSC.
Melvin for engineering.
Sue Lyn for Actuarial Science
and my cousin for IT.
see see =]
friends for so so so long!! and now we gonna study at the same place! =)

and Aaron =="
can't you just call me?!! I bet you saw me in the lift already. right?? right?? instead of scaring me out of nowhere -___-



♥ Chiayi.

7 comments:

CooolKidz said...

HAHA PENAKUT!

But hey, I was talking with my mum. =________=

Didn't really see you. cehh

♡ Chia Yi ♡ said...

CHEH apa tu penakut!!!????

♡ Chia Yi ♡ said...

and u still wanna wait for spm result?

CooolKidz said...

Penakut LA! Like that also tiok chia kia :P

Hmmm, probably not. January Intake most likely.
Likely study at KL also.

♡ Chia Yi ♡ said...

lol. go KL la. shopping!!!!!!!!!

CooolKidz said...

hahaha, yeah, go HELP! At Damansara, my sister's condo near nia. can stay there. =D

Shopping. =.=

♡ Chia Yi ♡ said...

tak boleh shopping meh -___-
HELP? help good ar? lol. i dont like the name =X