Sunday, February 22, 2009

Hair Cut

Hair Cut.
I forgot to take a 'Before' pic. so this is the closest I can get.
not much difference tho. lol! just that. my head is a bit lighter now. HAHA
shorter fringe. and of course thinner hair.



Feb 8.
lol. 2 weeks ago. I know. not many pics lately. because my hair was over-thick.


After.
& everyone is like "no diff"/
but there is a difference in real life! LOL! and I posted a pic just now. and jon banyak comment. so. I deleted it. nvm. see me then u know. LOL


♥ Chiayi.

5 comments:

Raff-chan :-) said...

Nice^.^

Jonathan Chong Cheng En said...

eh like not much diff !! hahah
you should charis !!!
when i see her i'm like OMG OMG OMG
charis , dun ever cut again
and she's like i know i know

CooolKidz said...

no difference also eh

♡ Chia Yi ♡ said...

lol...................................................

HOBC said...

Hmm.... got cut meh??
8)