Sunday, July 26, 2009

Sunday

Got my new retainer and dropped sis to Gurney.
Dad, Mum and I took ferry and went to Butterworth.
Ferry!! lol. I was a lil over-excited. cause it was long since we go by ferry. Long as in since primary school.







We went to Lorenzo.
yeah, still on sofa-hunting. lol.



We went to Aeon Jusco afterthat.

kiddie's toilet bowl. HAHA

Got back around 5. tired -__-
Dad bought Bak Kut Teh home for dinner :DD

****
I'm gonna get pics from Jon tomorrow :)

Last night's outing.

Jon's Nikon D90, Jon's LG KS360, Jon's Spongebob.


♥ Chiayi.

3 comments:

Jonathan Chong said...

i LOVE whatever that's JONs !!!!!
jonjon the ultimate

Raff-chan :-) said...

Hahaha,I want this Spongebob!!! ;dd

♡ Chia Yi ♡ said...

ahahah!
Jonjon the ultimate. wth. got english version summor eh. hahaha

Raff: very cutee right? haha I want one too.