Wednesday, August 12, 2009

My New Camera

LOL.
literally.

I bought a necklace/keychain at fourskin, Gurney Plaza just now.
It costs me RM15 only after 20% discount.

It's a torchlight and a fire lighter!
LOL.
Carlyn they all were like, your clothes are gonna get burnt if you wear that lighter on your body. but don't worry okay? there's a lock.

LOOK!! isn't it cuteeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee??!!!!!
a camera weyyyyyyyyyy.


Ai-Lynn gave me the idea to take both of these together. haha


seeee!
Everyone loves it now.
They were playing with it in class just now.
haha!
I loveeeeeeeeee it!!!!


Charis! you got one also right? but it's different from yours I think. wheeeeeeeeee~~

---
I forgot to post these just now. Told ya they love it!!


♥ Chiayi.

3 comments:

CooolKidz said...

omg I LIKE THIS ONE

♡ Chia Yi ♡ said...

YEAH!!!!!!!!!!
everyone loves it, seriously.
I didn't expect it will receive so much love. HAHAHA!

they were like blinking the torch. acting paparazzi in class. lmao!

HOBC said...

don't burn your eyebrow by accident lol. the camera is a fire lighter too.