Wednesday, August 05, 2009

Rainy rainy

It was freezing cold this morning. Everyone wore long sleeves, except Faiye & Sheralyn.
after MA class, they decided to watch The Proposal at 12smth.
So I went home for a while, changed into jeans and brought my sweater along. :D
went to Queensbay to meet them again.

The show was sooo hilarious!!!! HAHAHA!
&& Sandra Bullock was using the phone I want in the movie!
I was just telling Lion & them about Nokia e71.
& after the movie, I said that's the phone I want!! but the eagle took it away :(
we had Law class, 3pm-6pm.
freezing again.
that's why I went home for my sweater earlier. lol.
***
During break:-

during 2nd break.
food.

during first short break. I was starving. lol. so Lion produced me with this cooking game.
I cooked the inedible kebab -___-


this pic above. was taken during class. because, I turned my head around, & realized that LayKiew is playing game on iPhone. -___-

Ban Ban! lol!


break time break time.
We: camwhore OR sleep OR ipod OR food.





Lion took this video during class. a short one tho.
She was taking it when I realized and took over the phone. lol.
:P
& for a mo, I had to avoid lecturer from seeing it. LOL


6 comments:

carlyn said...

LOL the video!! franchisee here franchisor there -________-

♡ Chia Yi ♡ said...

HAHAHA!

Raff-chan :-) said...

I luv this video LMAO xDDD

♡ Chia Yi ♡ said...

:P

B said...

was tat TCK in the video? he's my fav lecturer!!! :)

♡ Chia Yi ♡ said...

yeah that's TCK