Friday, August 14, 2009

Random

Was watching 魔女的条件 yesterday on PPS :D
Takizawa Hideaki
LOL
Lion! this is the drama I told you about. 双头犬
***


Today, they got masks from the General Office. HAHA
I texted mummy and told her we are all wearing masks! so we can talk in calss without lecturer noticing. Mummy replied: your mask will move lah. -___-

& finally, we managed to go online on our devices, eg: phone, iphone, ipod touch..
We thought we are supposed to sign in using IC number as usual like on laptop.
but today, Karen said use your user name lah -__-
so yeah. problem solved. beh guai everytime when we sign in using IC number, error =="

and we started ebuddy-ing each other. lollll!
we said we wanna skype each other in college soon enough.
like er.. when we can't find each other in coll? HAHAHA

Hey peeps, a reminder. go install skype on your devices whatevs.






Lay Kiew aka LALA!!! :DDDDD


we went bali bali for lunch. then went over to Tesco Extra. To err.. walk around? LOL!




the three musketeers. lmao




pia-ing computer assignment. this assignment is top rated on my class's I-Hate-List.
LOL. idk how to explain to you. but some of them redo for like 2,3 times already.

♥ Chiayi.

4 comments:

CooolKidz said...

HAHA MUMMY SO COOL!
your mask will move la! HAHA

eh eh me and szien were at tesco extra too.

♡ Chia Yi ♡ said...

lol u go tesco extra for? Haha my classmates said that my mum is cute. Coz sometimes i tell them the sms she reply. Lmao

CooolKidz said...

Hmmm, long story. bottom line is we were there.

hahaha your mum is a wonderful woman :)

♡ Chia Yi ♡ said...

lolllll