Friday, September 18, 2009

HOLIDAYS!!!!!!!!

2 WEEKS HOLIDAYS!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
=DDDDD
yay!!! like finally, after 9 weeks of studying. lol!
but we got Law assignment and Moral assignment to do. hmmm. nevermind. they don't really ruin our holiday mood. Ha!

We written down a whole long list of plans on our class's "Facelook". (I gave the name Facelook, coz the previous name Facepaper-Shun Mu gave it, is pretty weird. LOL)

It's actually a paper titled Facelook and then we write something, status, events etc. and pass around. and the others will comment or like it. We actually draw thumbs you know? the Facebook-like thumb thingy. one day we will be pros in drawing that thumb. HAHA


OHYA, I need a hair cut. Fringe is too long. and should I cut my hair shorter??????????????? like 5cm shorter? LOL!

♥ Chiayi.

1 comment:

Raff-chan :-) said...

lucky you.My holidays will begin on December =_="