Wednesday, November 18, 2009

Green


Was trying to take a pic with my Xiao Grey. HAHA ; Was trying to show my green wall. LOL. make full use of it mer.



 hello little pig. lol
 
Pig pencil which I don't even use. ; Star Wars cup since idk when. LOL
Just random stuff on my desk. lol.
 ***
 
My fave :)



Queensbay decorating for Christmas. YAY! Christmas is comingggg!!
my fave day of the year apart from my birthday.



Had lunch at Dave's Deli after taking Moral results.
I got an A by the way :DD Most of them got A too I think.


Forgot to mention that, I had lunch alone. SIGH. as usual lah.
It's the downside of Holidays.
No classmates to eat lunch with T___T



♥ Chiayi.

4 comments:

Jonathan Chong said...

chabo !
asked you to call me !
i'm on holiday laaaaaaaa

Raff-chan :-) said...

I wish I got DKNY perfume!!!Maybe in Christmas ^^

♡ Chia Yi ♡ said...

Jon: hahah u went out yesterday no meh? I saw on your plurk!
lolll
will call u next time lah. haha. duwan ma huan people mah

♡ Chia Yi ♡ said...

Raff: hah! good luck :D