Monday, December 07, 2009

Last Day

Crowded as expected. loll.
Was a bit busier.

Dad came with his friend to buy laptop. the boss was sitting beside me and was wondering who is that man talking to me. coz I was like. cincai lah. up to u la. blablabla
So i explained to him that he's my dad. loll. problem is, I didn't know that this guy is the boss. too many bosses there d la. loll. and I never see him before. So I talked nonsense with him -___-
and when he said he's poor, I was like you bought the 1.5TB Hard disk wor. so expensive. the KL girl then told me afterthat that he's another boss from KL. heck. lol. I don't know what I said.
and he was like I got something to ask you. he told me twice. I said ask lah. but then, he said wait till you are free. Till today, I still don't know what is that question. LOL! and I will never know. lmao.
Then around 8pm, they asked me to go downstairs and helped ShinDee ,Carlyn they all. Downstairs were super disorganized. the table messy like what. duii. you all. *shakes head*
Another lady which was also the boss, a very fierce and scary one shook hands with me before she left. only me. =X 我怕怕. LOLL.maybe she likes me I guess. HAHA.

However, this job was quite fun lah. the amount of people who did not pay their previous bill and card reaches limit, card declined, bank asked us not to honor, amazed me. lol. this is like Confessions of a Shopaholic. LOL

p.s. I haven't die from second-hand smoke yet. phew.
p.p.s The aunty who asked for my contact number on Saturday didn't contact me, yet. lol. idk why she wanna contact me anyway. 


Lunch



dinner. I'm satisfied with the dinner :D
like finally. haha! my favourite veggie, sausages, and the chicken was quite yummy.

♥ Chiayi.

2 comments:

carlyn said...

ur dinner is nice because i had that as dinner too. HAHA

♡ Chia Yi ♡ said...

LOL