Wednesday, December 23, 2009

Random


1. changed my header :) in a christmas mood. colourful stuff yo!


2. Received a cactus.
3. please watch this even though you don't like Vanness Wu. lol.
下一站幸福. It's a nice drama! really! the dialogues written by the screenwriter is really meaningful.


4. Finished the drama, 龙樱. Dragon Zakura. Meaningful and I was so motivated to study. lmao!
plus, he is just too cute, no? *points below*



 
5. Watching this too. the drama is kinda lame but oh well, I'm free. haha.
My mum can't stand this drama. It's getting stupider and funnier.
The feeling of facepalm-ing myself is overwhelming while watching.
*facepalm- by Bear. something like *smacks head*


*click to enlarge* you prolly will :P
6. Yuri was so hot during their first concert!! like I died when I saw this. lollll. impressive. SNSD!
YoonA go go go!!!


7. Lastly, I'm drop dead bored. but enjoying it at the same time. weird banyak.


♥ Chiayi.

3 comments:

Raff-chan :-) said...

Beautiful header,my fav colour ;))
I want you to do next one for me,because i haven't got any talent...

YC~~~~~ said...

more like mid autumn..LOL

♡ Chia Yi ♡ said...

raff, ur header is nice :) okay. remind me again. heh