Friday, December 20, 2013

131001 Miam Miam

Miam Miam on a random night with the buddies. Yang came back from UK! So we went to try it for the first time. What an overrated and overpriced place. lol. 
Or maybe I didn't try anything that is worth trying.

Btw, I know you guys gonna say the French Toast. I ate that with my sister not long ago. It's still overpriced for me. haha.



with Jon

with ChunYang.

Souffle

 Carbonara was so so only..


and here you have a picture of me with my H&M knit sweater. 
I think I'm gonna wear this on Christmas. lol lol



No comments: